Europos autokroso čempionato 2 etapas Bauskėje, Latvijoje
Parašė admin· 2018/05/08 16:30
Birželio 1-3 d., Latvijoje, Bauskėje esančioje autokroso trasoje, vyks Europos autokroso čempionato 2 etapas.

Varžybų organizatoriai kviečia Lietuvos sportininkus dalyvauti "Support Race" varžybose.

Daugiau...

Išplėstos Naujienos

Birželio 1-3 d., Latvijoje, Bauskėje esančioje autokroso trasoje, vyks Europos autokroso čempionato 2 etapas.

DALYVIŲ SĄRAŠAS

Dalyvių parko rezervacija

>>> BILIETAI <<<



Varžybų organizatoriai kviečia Lietuvos sportininkus dalyvauti "Support Race" varžybose.

Support Race varžybų nuostatai

DALYVIO PARAIŠKA

Paraiškas siųsti: autokross@laf.lv


VARŽYBŲ PROGRAMA:

Friday 01/06/2018

13:00 – 19:30 Opening of the Secretariat
14:00 – 19:00 Administrative checking
15:00 – 19:30 Scrutineering
15:00 – 19:30: All divisions, except 2017 Top 15 Drivers (see below)
15:00 – 16:30: SuperBuggy - 2017 Top 15 Drivers only, on a priority lane
16:30 – 18:00: Buggy1600 - 2017 Top 15 Drivers only, on a priority lane
18:00 – 19:30: TouringAutocross - 2017 Top 15 Drivers only, on a priority lane
(Drivers who were classified in the Top 15 in 2017 – with the exception of those in the JuniorBuggy
Division – must present themselves for scrutineering during the designated time slot on Friday.
Drivers who were not classified in the Top 15 in 2017 can also present themselves during that time
slot; however they will not have priority).

Saturday 02/06/2018
08:30-09:30 Administrative checking (only if requested to the clerk of the course)
08:30-09:45 Scrutineering (only if requested to the clerk of the course)
10:00 Stewards’ 1st meeting
10:40 Warm-up (2 laps)
12:00 1st qualifying practice session
13:45 Drivers’ briefing
14:30 2nd qualifying practice session
15:30 1st Heat begins

Sunday 03/06/2018
11:40 2nd Heat begins
13:30 3rd Heat begins
14:40 2nd Stewards’ meeting (10 min. after the end of 3rd heat)
15:30 Semi-Finals and Finals
Podium (after each Final on the track in the start area)
17:45 Heat 3rd Stewards’ meeting (15 min. after Finals)
19:00 Official Prize Giving (at Stage or meeting tent near to circuit main entrance)