Europos automobilių kroso čempionato 3 etapas Vilkyčiuose
Parašė admin· 2019/05/08 09:45

2019 m. birželio 7-9 d.
Vilkyčių kroso trasoje

įvyks 2019 m. FIA Europos automobilių kroso čempionato III etapas

Daugiau...


Išplėstos Naujienos


2019 m. birželio 7-9 d.
Vilkyčių kroso trasoje

įvyks 2019 m. FIA Europos automobilių kroso čempionato III etapas


Varžybų dokumentai:

Europos čempionato dalyvio paraiška

Nations Cup dalyvio paraiška

2019 m. FIA automobilių kroso Nacionalinės taurėss varžybų papildomi nuostatai

Nacionalinės taurės dalyvio paraiška

Žurnalistų akreditacijos forma

Varžybų organizatorius: Vilkyčių ASK, vilkyciai.ask@gmail.com, +370 699 39290

 

Bilietai į varžybas: BILIETAI.LT

 

PROGRAMA

08/04/2019               Publication of regulations and acceptance of entries

24/05/2019               Closing date for entries at normal fee

05/06/2019               Closing date for entries at increased fees

Friday 07/06/2019

12:00-20:00             Opening of the Secretariat

12:30-17:30             Administrative checking

13:00-18:00             Scrutineering

(Drivers who were classified in the Top 15 in 2018 – with the exception of those in the JuniorBuggy Division – must present themselves for scrutineering during the designated time slot on Friday. Drivers who were not classified in the Top 15 in 2018 can also present themselves during that time slot; however they will not have priority).

Saturday 08/06/2019

07:45-09:00         Administrative checking (only if requested to the clerk of the course)

08:00-09:00         Scrutineering (only if requested to the clerk of the course)

09:30                    Stewards’ 1st meeting (Race control building, second floor)

10:20-11:20         Warm-up (2 laps) – JuniorBuggy, TouringAutocross, Buggy1600, SuperBuggy

12:00-13:30         1st qualifying practice session

13:45-14:15         Drivers’ briefing (mandatory)

14:30-16:00         2nd qualifying practice session

16:30                    1st Heat begins

Sunday 09/06/2019

09:00                 2nd Heat begins

11:00                 Opening ceremony (Presentation of Nations)

12:00                 3rd Heat begins
Stewards’ 2nd meeting (10 minutes after 3rd Heat)

14:00                 Semi-Finals and Finals

Podium (in front of main grandstand / after each Final)

Stewards’ 3rd meeting (10 minutes after Finals)

18:00                 Official Prize Giving (near Race control building)